Welcome to Melbelle Natural - www.melbellenatural.com
About the Product
Packaging:- Plastic Container / Jar
Size : 100g / 250g / 500g / 1kg / 5kg
Usage : Cocoa butter is used in cosmetics and can be found in various skin creams, hair conditioners, and moisturizers.
Color : Yellow
Country of Origin : Malaysia
This unrefined cocoa butter comes with nice cocoa smells.
Cocoa butter is also rich in natural plant compounds called phytochemicals. These substances may improve blood flow to the skin and slow skin aging by protecting against damage from the sun's harmful UV rays. One common use of cocoa butter is to smooth scars, wrinkles, and other marks on the skin. The product is made from Non-GMO materials, with steam sterilization and processed in accordance to Good Manufacturing Practice (GMP)
Benefits & Uses:-
Cocoa butter is an excellent multitasker, acting as:
An antioxidant powerhouse:
Cocoa butter is high in antioxidants, which help fight off free-radical damage to the skin. Free radicals can cause skin aging, dark patches, and dull skin. Protecting your skin from free-radical damage is a must if you want to keep it healthy and youthful-looking. Cocoa butter is also anti-inflammatory, which is another way it helps your skin resist the ravages of time.
A stretch mark and scar reducer:
Many women claim that the regular use of cocoa butter keeps stretch marks at bay during and after pregnancy. These claims are anecdotal, but you'll find many anti-stretch mark cocoa butter products to choose from. In fact, Palmers, a skincare line devoted to cocoa butter, offers a product just for stretch marks. Cocoa butter is also reputed to help heal scars.
A deep moisturizer:
Cocoa butter is high in fatty acids and hydrates the skin deeply, making it a wonderful addition to body moisturizers and lip balms. It contains oleic, palmitic, and stearic acids, all of which nourish the skin.
A sensitive-skin healer: Again, no guarantees, but cocoa butter has been noted to help skin irritations such as eczema and dermatitis.